Hall of Fame

Freestyle State Place Winners:

 

2007:

Harvey Singleton 3rd Midget 120+

 

2008:

James Parker 5th Junior 135

 

2009:

Brian Corbins Intermediate 70

Skyler Pederson 6th Cadet 112

Travis Smith 6th Cadet 135

Davion Willis 2nd Junior 171

Dwayne Hale 3rd Junior 189

 

2010:

Joshua Folley 2nd Intermediate 55

Justin Folley 4th Schoolboy 77

Travis Smith 2nd Cadet 140

Ferriez Johnson 2nd Junior 112

 

2011:

Ferriez Johnson 5th Junior 119

Travis Smith 3rd Junior 140

John Jude CHAMP Junior 285

 

2012:

Russel Chambers CHAMP Cadet 220

 

2013:

Bradnon D’Alessio CHAMP Junior 113

 

2014:

Justin Folley 5th Junior 132

Anthony Kurczweski 6th Junior 182

 

2015:

Romel Turner CHAMP Junior 285

 

2016:

Demetrous Elam 3rd Cadet 170

Liam Arnold 5th Junior 285

 

2017:

Isaac Wells 4th Cadet 220

Tristan Griswold 4th Junior 195

 

2018:

Maximus Hay 2nd Intermediate 56

Raquel Rojano 2nd Girls 9-12 106

 

2019:

Raquel Rojano CHAMP Girls 9-12 106

Jalin Conner 5th Junior 138

greco State Place Winners:

 

2005:

R'mandel Cameron 5th 

 

2006:

Darius Jennings 6th

 

2007:

Skylar Pederson 4th Novice 70

Darius Jennings 6th Cadet 119

James Jinning 3rd Junior 140

Eric Ivy 4th Junior 140

Donaven Hale 3rd Junior

 

2008:

Dylan Klemstein 5th Midget 60

Harvey Singleton Jr. CHAMP Midget 120

Skylar Pederson 2nd Schoolboy 105

Jeremy Campball 3rd Schoolboy 144

Andrew Peterson 6th Cadet 140

Davion Willis 6th Junior 171

Ralph Loftin 6th Junior 285

 

2009:

Brain Corbins 4th Intermediate 70

Justin Folley 6th Novice 70

Diremius Gordon 4th Schoolboy 91

Davion Willis CHAMP Junior 171

Dwayne Hale 2nd Junior 189

 

2010:

Joshua Folley 3rd Intermediate 55

Brian Corbins 4th Novice 75

Justin Folley 2nd Schoolboy 77

Travis Smith 2nd Cadet 140

Keandre Walton Cooper 5th Cadet 189

Ferriez Johnson 2nd Junior 112

 

2011:

Rodney Daniels 3rd Cadet 152

Russel Chambers 6th Cadet 215

Travis Smith 3rd Junior 140

John Jude 4th Junior 285

 

2012:

Russel Chambers 2nd Cadet 220

Shondell Stiff 3rd Junior 195

 

2013:

Mouhammed Fall 5th Junior 160

 

2015:

Romel Turner 3rd Junior 285

2016:

Demetrous Elam 5th Cadet 170

Liam Arnold 3rd Junior 285

 

2017:

Isaac Wells 4th Cadet 220

Tristan Griswold 3rd Junior 195

 

2018:

Miguel Gonzalez 6th Cadet 145

Christian Beyer 5th Cadet 152

Jarvis Echols 5th Junior 182

 

2019:

Jalin Conner 2nd Junior 138

Christian Beyer 6th Junior 160

Jarvis Echols 3rd Junior 182

Taurean Galloway 4th Junior 285

​​

all americans: